skip to content

The Clarke Group

                

Sarah Shammas                Pavel Ryzhov                     Charlie O'Neil                    Sophie Stamp                    Dominika Gruszka                                        
Senior RA                          Erasmus (2016)                Part III (2015-16)              Grad. Student (2014-15)    Senior RA (2012-15)                                                                   

                                

Adrian Nickson                   Katie Kemplen                   Jo Lockhart                       Alex Travis                         Stephanie Hill                                                                              
Senior RA (2012-15)           PhD (2011-15)                  PA (2014-15)                    RA (2013-14)                     PhD (2009-13)                                                                                        
 

                                

Joseph Rogers                    Tina Perica                        Chi Tung Wong                  Sally Higson                      Tom Hill                                                                                             
PhD (2009-13)                   PhD (2009-13)                  RA (2013-13)                    Part III (2012-13)              Part III (2012-13)                                                                             
 
                                                              
Nat Wand                          Filipa DeSousa                  Ferdinand Krupp                Jordan Ward-Williams         Tom Price                                                                                                  
Part III (2012-13)              PDRA (2012)                    Summer (2012)                 Summer (2012)                 Summer (2012)                                                               
 

                                

Beth Wensley                    Leegyan Kwa                      Nobuhiko Tokuriki             Alison Choy                       Dan Yang                                                                                    
PhD/PDRA (2005-11)         PDRA (2007-11)                 PDRA (2009-11)               Part III (2010-11)              Part III (2010-11)                                                             
 

                                

Benjy Lichman                    Stefan Gruner                  Alessandro Borgia               Crispin Alexander              Stuart Browning                                                                           
Part III (2010-11)               Erasmus (2010-11)          PDRA (2006-10)                 Part III (2009-10)              Part III (2009-10)                                                                 
 

                                

Madeleine Ross                  Rob Chapman                   Fleur Bone                        Nuala Tumulty                      Z M Chan                                                                                                  
PhD (2007-10)                  Part III (2008-09)             Part III (2008-09)              Part III (2008-09)                Part III (2007-08)                                                
 

                                

Sarah Batey                      Lucy Randles                      Ilkka Lappalainen              Kate Billings                      Mike Hurley                                                                                               
PhD/PDRA (2001-07)         RA/PhD (2001-07)              PDRA (2003-07)                Pt III/PDRA (2003-07)       PhD (2005-07)                                                                
 

                                

Gary McDowell                   Natalia Martinez                Ross Rounsevell                 Sean Ng                            Julia Forman                                                                                                           
Part III (2006-07)              Erasmus (2006-07)            PhD/PDRA (2001-06)         PhD (2002-06)                   PhD (2002-06)                                                                               
 

                                

Christian Geierhaas            Matt Kitching                     Martina Gärtner                    Amjad Ali                                   WanXian Choo                                                                                                             
PhD (2003-06)                  Part III (2005-06)              Erasmus (2005-06)            CPGS (2006)                     Part III (2004-05)                                                                     
 

                                

Kate Stoll                          Katherine Scott                   Karen Hooten                   Robert Best                        Steve Moran                                                                                         
RA (2004-05)                    Pt III/PhD (2000-04)           Part III (2003-04)             PhD (1999-03)                  Part III (2002-03)                                                            
                
Susan Fowler                      Jose Toca-Herrera              Caroline Wright                Ben Moore                         Ernesto Cota                                                        
RA/PhD (1997-02)              PDRA (2001-02)                Part III (2000-01)             Part III (2000-01)              PhD (1997-00)                                                
        
Stefan Hamill                    Michael Turton                   Sima Adhya
PhD (1997-00)                  CPGS (1999-00)                Part III (1998-99)